The Washington Motorcycle Road Racing Association (WMRRA) was established in 1974 to sanction and promote area road racing. WMRRA is a not for profit, volunteer run organization with over 500 members.

2017 WMRRA ROUND 4 JUNE RACE DAY SCHEDULE

Practice Groups – The Ridge
Group 1 – Novice 600cc and Bigger
Group 2 – Med / Fast 1:46 – 1:54
Group 3 – Vintage (Novice Vintage Racers)
Group 4 – Med / Slow 1:55 – 2:05 (Novice SV Racers)
Group 5 – Fast under 1:45
Group 6 – Lightweight 250 / 300 / Slow over 2:05 (Novice 250 Racers)
Saturday
6:30 AM Gate Opens
6:45 AM Tech Opens
7:00 AM Registration Opens
8:00 AM Reg/Tech Closes
8:00 AM Riders Meeting
9:00 AM Group 1 Novice Practice
9:10 AM Group 2 Med/Fast Practice
9:20 AM Group 3 Vintage
9:35 AM Group 4 Med Practice
9:45 AM Group 5 Fast Practice
9:55 AM Group 6 Slow Practice
10:05 AM Group 1 Novice Practice
10:15 AM Group 2 Med/Fast Practice
10:25 AM Group 3 Vintage/ SOTP LeMans Qualifier
10:40 AM Group 4 Med Practice
10:45 AM Group 5 Fast Practice/ FU Qualifying (10 min session from horn)
11:05 AM Group 6 250/300/Slow Practice
11:15 AM LUNCH / TOR (Weather Permitting)
12:15 AM SOTP Formula 160 LeMans (8 laps)
12:50 PM Formula Ultra (16 Laps)
1:25 PM F.U. Un-Official Awards- Top 3 direct to podiums
1:40 PM Clubman Qualifier (8 Laps)
2:05 PM SOTP Vintage 250/500/750 Heat 1 (5 laps)
2:30 PM MW Early GP / Open Singles / Ninja 250 (8 Laps)
2:55 PM 600 SS (8 Laps)
3:20 PM MW GP Twins / 250 GP(8 Laps)
3:45 PM 750 SS (8 Laps)
4:10 PM SOTP Vintage 250/500/750 Heat 2 (5 laps)
4:35 PM Novice NV1 / NV2 (8 Laps)
5:00 PM SHUT DOWN
5:45 PM AWARDS
Sunday
6:30 AM Gate Opens
6:45 AM Tech Opens
7:00 AM Registration Opens
8:00 AM Reg/Tech Closes
8:00 AM Riders Meeting
9:00 AM Group 1 Novice Practice
9:15 AM Group 2 Med/Fast Practice
9:30 AM Group 3 Vintage
9:45 AM Group 4 Med Practice
10:00 AM Group 5 Fast Practice
10:15 AM Group 6 250/300/Slow Practice
10:30 AM Open GP Twins / 600 Classic SBK / Formula Female (8 Laps)
10:55 AM 250/500/750 Vintage / LW Classic SBK / 160 Vintage (5 Laps)
11:20 AM Open SS (10 Laps)
11:45 AM 650 SS Twins / Ultra Lightweight Supersport (8 Laps)
12:10 PM LUNCH / TOR (Weather Permitting)
1:10 PM Open SBK (10 Laps)
1:35 PM Open Classic SBK (8 Laps)
2:00 PM Novice NV1 / NV2 (8 Laps)
2:25 PM 250/500/750 Vintage / LW Classic SBK / 160 Vintage (5 Laps)
2:50 PM 750 SBK (8 Laps)
3:15 PM Clubman Qualifer (8 Laps)
3:40 PM LW SBK / 125GP / 500SBK (8 Laps)
4:05 PM 600 SBK (8 Laps)
4:30 PM SHUT DOWN
5:30 PM AWARDS